Chia Seed Oil

  • CAS Number – 93384-40-8
  • Description – Chia seeds are oval and gray with black and white spots, having a diameter around 2 millimetres from which the chia seeds oil is obtained. The oil is particularly rich in omega-3 in the form of alpha-linolenic acid (ALA), omega-6, and smaller amounts of other healthy fats, such as oleic acid and stearic acid
  • Application – Chia seed oil is a popular ingredient in skin care products due to its high fatty acid content. It helps in fight irritation, UV damage and even tackle stubborn blemishes. The high concentration of omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids helps in building collagen for maintaining a youthful glow.
Category:
Close filters
Products Price Filter
Product categories
Products Search
We use cookies in order to give you the best possible experience on our website. By continuing to use this site, you agree to our use of cookies.
Accept
Reject